ASER Centre

Evidence for action

Contact ASER Centre

----------

ASER CENTRE STATE TEAMS

----------

                    Meet the ASER team! Watch a short video...

----------

ASER Associates 2012 Video (~ 6 minutes)

----------
Assam                                   
----------

Anil Kumar Kamath

Sarbeswar Das - Programme Officer

Satyabrata De - Programme Officer        Zakaria Chowdhary - ASER Manager           Kripendra Das -   Programme Officer           

Tapashi Mazumdar Gogoi  -   ASER Data Centre and Office Manager

----------
Bihar                                          
----------

Santosh Kumar

Prabhakar Kumar

----------
Chhattisgarh
----------

Balachandra Sahare

----------
Madhya Pradesh
----------

Gajanan Sarode

----------
Maharashtra
----------

Devyani Malgaonkar

Swati Bandekar

----------
Manipur
----------

Chingshang Yambem – State Manager

Subash Potshangbam - Programme Officer                         Akhin Pamei - Programme Officer

----------
Meghalaya
----------

Khrawboklang Tangsong  - State Manager

----------
Nagaland
----------

Medozeu Haralu – State Manager                         Bendang Kokba - Programme Officer

----------
Odisha
----------

Manoranjan Das        |              Snehalata Dash

----------
Uttar Pradesh
----------

Dharmendra Kumar

Bipash Das

Zerah Z. C. Rongong

West Bengal
----------

Bipash Das

Zerah Z. C. Rongong

----------
----------

ASER Regional Team members

----------
----------
----------

ASER Associates

----------
Andhra Pradesh
----------

K. Ramani Chowdary

Routhu Sambamurthy

Turai Bhaskar

----------
Assam
----------

Dhruba Jyoti Gogoi

Trishna Lekharu

----------
Bihar
----------

Arju Swaraj

Sujit Kumar

Vikash Kumar

----------
Chhattisgarh
----------

Bhupendra Kumar Jangare

Hanumant Budhulwar

Purushottam Salodkar

----------
Gujarat
----------

Abhay Barad

Chirag Vyas

----------
Haryana
----------

Neeraj Verma

----------
Himachal Pradesh
----------

Gurmeet Singh

Rohit Kumar

----------
Jammu & Kashmir
----------

Wasim Raja

----------
Jharkhand
----------

Arvind Kumar

----------
Karnataka
----------

Nataraja. J

Shivappa Kurtakoti

----------
Madhya Pradesh
----------

Katal Ladaf

Mahendra Singh Yadav

Mangesh Nagpure

Shyam Kumar Kolare

----------
Maharashtra
----------

Anand Maruti Gaikwad

Bharmanna Sidhappa Sherikar

Pradeep Bangar

Prashant Ganvir

----------
Odisha
----------

Madhusmita Jena

Nikunja kumar Sahoo

Upasana Roy

----------
Punjab
----------

Prabhsimran Singh

Vajinder Thakur

----------
Rajasthan
----------

Akhilesh Richhariya

Anant Prakash Vyas

Devendra Kumar Sharma

Pankaj Kumar Singh

Ramkrishan Choudhary

----------
Tamil Nadu
----------

G. Kumeresan

Mani M

Richard. M

----------
Uttar Pradesh
----------

Sandeep Kumar Sharma

Sunil Kumar

----------
Uttarakhand
----------

Mayank Lov

Peeyush Sharma

----------
West Bengal
----------

Piyali Chakraborty

Sajal Ghosh

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Next:  Funding

----------
----------
----------